Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

The Valentine

Go to website

Facts about The Valentine

Description
HQ Location
Richmond, VA, United States
Number of employees
51-200
Industry
Museums, Historical Sites, And Zoos
Latest update
May 1, 2024

Social media accounts of The Valentine

The Valentine employees

Meg Hughes avatar
Meg Hughes
Deputy Director
Liz Reilly-Brown avatar
Liz Reilly-Brown
Director of Education and Engagement
Sarah Whiting avatar
Sarah Whiting
Director of Operations and Capital Projects
Calandra Chaney avatar
Calandra Chaney
Director of Public Relations & Marketing
Haley McLaren avatar
Haley McLaren
Director of Advancement
LaChelle Lewis avatar
LaChelle Lewis
Director of Development
Meredith Mason avatar
Meredith Mason
Director of PR & Marketing
Kayla Smith-Saleh avatar
Kayla Smith-Saleh
Annual Giving and Donor Relations Manager
Janet Lundy avatar
Janet Lundy
Museum Technician
Tee Valentine avatar
Tee Valentine
Board Chair
Cory Schutter avatar
Cory Schutter
Public Relations & Marketing Assistant
Laura Carr avatar
Laura Carr
Museum Technician

Frequent questions about The Valentine

How many employees does The Valentine have?
The Valentine has approximately 51-200 employees.
What is The Valentine's industry?
The Valentine is involved in the industry of Museums, Historical Sites, And Zoos.
Where is The Valentine's headquarters?
The Valentine's headquarters is located in Richmond, VA, United States.
What is the website of The Valentine?
You may visit their official website at https://thevalentine.org
What's the official twitter of The Valentine
The twitter username of The Valentine is @valentinerhc
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.