Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

The Churches Conservation Trust

Go to website

Facts about The Churches Conservation Trust

Description
The national charity protecting historic churches at risk. We care for over 350 irreplaceable buildings which attract almost 2 million v...
HQ Location
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Number of employees
51-200
Industry
Non Profit Organizations
Latest update
April 30, 2024

Social media accounts of The Churches Conservation Trust

The Churches Conservation Trust employees

Greg Pickup avatar
Greg Pickup
Chief Executive Officer
Michelle Cummins avatar
Michelle Cummins
Executive Assistant To Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
Isabel Assaly avatar
Isabel Assaly
Head of Regeneration and Consultancy
Guy Foreman avatar
Guy Foreman
Head of Enterprise & Commercial at The Churches Conservation Trust
Jenny Ringo avatar
Jenny Ringo
Head Of Fundraising and Membership
Xiomara Pattison avatar
Xiomara Pattison
Head Of Fundraising
Marian Carson avatar
Marian Carson
Director Of Operations
Sarah Robinson avatar
Sarah Robinson
Director of Conservation
Catherine Piddington avatar
Catherine Piddington
Conservation Projects Officer
Megdela Tewolde avatar
Megdela Tewolde
Finance Officer
Hannah Parham avatar
Hannah Parham
Regeneration Project Manager
Helen Booker avatar
Helen Booker
Local Community Officer
Rhian Brimble avatar
Rhian Brimble
Business Support Officer
Vicky Etheridge avatar
Vicky Etheridge
Development Manager
Amanda Gerry avatar
Amanda Gerry
Regeneration Projects Manager
Jake Millar avatar
Jake Millar
Regeneration Officer
Lorna Blythe avatar
Lorna Blythe
Heritage Learning Officer, West
Tracey Mienie avatar
Tracey Mienie
Centre Manager
Amelia Evans avatar
Amelia Evans
Regeneration Projects Assistant
Allison FRSA avatar
Allison FRSA
Development Officer
Lelah Palmer avatar
Lelah Palmer
Finance Manager
Victoria Allen avatar
Victoria Allen
HR and L&D Manager
Chana James avatar
Chana James
Communications Manager
Marie Sellars avatar
Marie Sellars
Heritage Learning Officer (West)
Suzanne Harris avatar
Suzanne Harris
Fundraising Manager
David Amblin avatar
David Amblin
Information Governance Manager
Kate Smith avatar
Kate Smith
Champing Assistant (Seasonal)
Angharad Muir-Davies avatar
Angharad Muir-Davies
Business Support Officer

Frequent questions about The Churches Conservation Trust

How many employees does The Churches Conservation Trust have?
The Churches Conservation Trust has approximately 51-200 employees.
What is The Churches Conservation Trust's industry?
The Churches Conservation Trust is involved in the industry of Non Profit Organizations.
Where is The Churches Conservation Trust's headquarters?
The Churches Conservation Trust's headquarters is located in London, Greater London, United Kingdom.
What is the website of The Churches Conservation Trust?
You may visit their official website at https://visitchurches.org.uk
What's the official twitter of The Churches Conservation Trust
The twitter username of The Churches Conservation Trust is @thecct
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.