Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

The Belfry Hotel & Resort

Go to website

Facts about The Belfry Hotel & Resort

Description
With new cleaning standards and safety protocols, our pledge to you is a relaxing break. All you need to do is enjoy. We'll take care of ...
HQ Location
Sutton Coldfield, City And Borough Of Birmingham, United Kingdom
Number of employees
501-1000
Industry
Hospitality
Latest update
April 30, 2024

Social media accounts of The Belfry Hotel & Resort

The Belfry Hotel & Resort employees

Mariah Westlake avatar
Mariah Westlake
Meeting and Events Coordinator
Carolin Fisher avatar
Carolin Fisher
Human Resources Coordinator
Sulaiman Hussain avatar
Sulaiman Hussain
IT Coordinator
Lisa Schall avatar
Lisa Schall
Senior Meeting & Events Coordinator
Emma Oliveira avatar
Emma Oliveira
People Operations Coordinator
Jacques Hobson avatar
Jacques Hobson
Director of Food And Beverage
Anna Hawkins avatar
Anna Hawkins
Executive Assistant to The Resort Director
Cleo Ottley avatar
Cleo Ottley
Head of Central Delivery Point
Matt Davies avatar
Matt Davies
Head of Security & CDP
Mike Williams avatar
Mike Williams
Head Of Security & Health/Safety
Sara Dufton avatar
Sara Dufton
Director Of Revenue
Katie Niland avatar
Katie Niland
Sales Director
Rekha Lyons avatar
Rekha Lyons
Head of Conference & Event Sales, Belfry Golf Resort
Angus Macleod avatar
Angus Macleod
Director of Golf courses & Estates
Emma Catterall avatar
Emma Catterall
Director of Finance
Javi Santos avatar
Javi Santos
Head Chef
Dean Cole avatar
Dean Cole
Senior Head Chef
Tom Hughes avatar
Tom Hughes
Head of Golf Retail & Operations
Lynsey Smith avatar
Lynsey Smith
Head of Reseravtions
Varun Shetty avatar
Varun Shetty
Director Of Food And Beverage
Elizabeth Hawthorn avatar
Elizabeth Hawthorn
Personal Assistant to Director
Rhys Long avatar
Rhys Long
Deputy Head Of Golf Retail
Krunal Shah avatar
Krunal Shah
Director Of Revenue Management
Kirsten Price avatar
Kirsten Price
Head of People & Culture
Christopher Reeve avatar
Christopher Reeve
Director Of Golf
Chris Eigelaar avatar
Chris Eigelaar
Resort Director
Neil Walker avatar
Neil Walker
Account Director - Golf
Darren. Jones avatar
Darren. Jones
Account Director (The Belfry)
Charlotte Carrier avatar
Charlotte Carrier
Account Director
Luke Speed avatar
Luke Speed
Head of Golf Sales
Rob Bates avatar
Rob Bates
Executive Head Chef
Susie Boggie avatar
Susie Boggie
Director of Rooms
Gail Aldridge avatar
Gail Aldridge
Marketing Director
Deborah Collins avatar
Deborah Collins
Account Director - Corporate & Entertainment, Media, Sport
Daniel Warwick avatar
Daniel Warwick
Head PGA Golf Professional/Academy Manager
Jamie Wade avatar
Jamie Wade
Head Greenkeeper (Brabazon, PGA & Derby Courses)

Frequent questions about The Belfry Hotel & Resort

How many employees does The Belfry Hotel & Resort have?
The Belfry Hotel & Resort has approximately 501-1000 employees.
What is The Belfry Hotel & Resort's industry?
The Belfry Hotel & Resort is involved in the industry of Hospitality.
Where is The Belfry Hotel & Resort's headquarters?
The Belfry Hotel & Resort's headquarters is located in Sutton Coldfield, City And Borough Of Birmingham, United Kingdom.
What is the website of The Belfry Hotel & Resort?
You may visit their official website at https://thebelfry.com
What's the official twitter of The Belfry Hotel & Resort
The twitter username of The Belfry Hotel & Resort is @thebelfryhotel
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.