Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Canadian Red Cross

Go to website

Facts about Canadian Red Cross

Description
Learn about the Canadian Red Cross Society including who we are, where we work, what we do, volunteering and donating.
HQ Location
Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Number of employees
10001+
Industry
Non Profit Organizations
Latest update
April 30, 2024

Social media accounts of Canadian Red Cross

Canadian Red Cross employees

Conrad Sauvé avatar
Conrad Sauvé
President and CEO
Edmund Jiang avatar
Edmund Jiang
Club Co-President
Amy Avis avatar
Amy Avis
General Counsel & Vice-President of Risk and Compliance
Lee Goulet avatar
Lee Goulet
Product Owner, Senior Business Systems Analyst
Priyesh Shrivastava avatar
Priyesh Shrivastava
Product Owner
Vaishali Panwar avatar
Vaishali Panwar
Advisor - Mental Health and Psychosocial Support at Canadian Red Cross
Blair Weber avatar
Blair Weber
Occupational Health and Safety Coordinator
Alexandra Mollon avatar
Alexandra Mollon
Emergency Management Coordinator
Vishva Ragunathan avatar
Vishva Ragunathan
Emergency Management Coordinator
David Percy ╰☆╮ avatar
David Percy ╰☆╮
Vice President, Commercial Operations
Angela Marion avatar
Angela Marion
Project Coordinator - Community Health
Karrie Lepoudre avatar
Karrie Lepoudre
Emergency Management Coordinator
Debbie Doucet avatar
Debbie Doucet
Community Services Coordinator/ Nutrition
Tara Monks-Canfield avatar
Tara Monks-Canfield
Community Services Coordinator
Teresa Bartlett avatar
Teresa Bartlett
Community Services Coordinator
Stephanie Murray avatar
Stephanie Murray
Community Services Coordinator
Olga Brnardic avatar
Olga Brnardic
Community Coordinator
Hekmatullah Rahmany avatar
Hekmatullah Rahmany
Human Resources Coordinator
Jennifer Whiting avatar
Jennifer Whiting
Community Services Coordinator
Natasha Mills avatar
Natasha Mills
Community Health and Wellness Coordinator
Armarita Santos avatar
Armarita Santos
Training Coordinator, Learning and Development HR
Juhi Shah avatar
Juhi Shah
International Operations- Deployment Communications & Information Management Coordinator
John Halliday avatar
John Halliday
Emergency Management Coordinator
Christian Closs avatar
Christian Closs
Emergency Management Coordinator - Peel & Halton
Shane Houlihan avatar
Shane Houlihan
Emergency Management Coordinator
Morgan Teeter avatar
Morgan Teeter
Coordinator, Disaster Management
Megan Benedict avatar
Megan Benedict
International Partnerships Coordinator
Daniel Fortier avatar
Daniel Fortier
Emergency Management Coordinator
Angela Agawa avatar
Angela Agawa
Community Services Coordinator
Sarah Cowie avatar
Sarah Cowie
Community and Health Services Program Coordinator
Adel Ayad avatar
Adel Ayad
Course Instructor and supervisor at Canadian Red Cross
Shelly Pascall avatar
Shelly Pascall
Community Services Coordinator - Disaster Management
Ghislaine Morin avatar
Ghislaine Morin
Community Health and Wellness Coordinator
Mireille Couture avatar
Mireille Couture
Senior Director of Talent Strategy, Diversity & Inclusion at Canadian Red Cross
Mehrdad Behroozi avatar
Mehrdad Behroozi
Emergency Manager Coordinator
Amanda Bourque avatar
Amanda Bourque
Home Care Coordinator

Frequent questions about Canadian Red Cross

How many employees does Canadian Red Cross have?
Canadian Red Cross has approximately 10001+ employees.
What is Canadian Red Cross's industry?
Canadian Red Cross is involved in the industry of Non Profit Organizations.
Where is Canadian Red Cross's headquarters?
Canadian Red Cross's headquarters is located in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.
What is the website of Canadian Red Cross?
You may visit their official website at https://redcross.ca
What's the official twitter of Canadian Red Cross
The twitter username of Canadian Red Cross is @redcrosscanada
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.