Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

D.C. Volunteer Lawyers Project

Go to website

Facts about D.C. Volunteer Lawyers Project

Description
Website
dcvlp.org
HQ Location
Washington, DC, United States
Number of employees
11-50
Industry
Legal Services
Latest update
April 30, 2024

Social media accounts of D.C. Volunteer Lawyers Project

D.C. Volunteer Lawyers Project employees

Karen Marcou avatar
Karen Marcou
Co-Founder, Board Chair
Michaela Hinson avatar
Michaela Hinson
Volunteer and Outreach Coordinator
Kathleen Buhle avatar
Kathleen Buhle
Director Of Strategic Partnerships
Claudia Gwilliam avatar
Claudia Gwilliam
Managing Director
Richard Kelley avatar
Richard Kelley
Co Legal Director
Sara Tennen avatar
Sara Tennen
Executive Director
Elizabeth Shah avatar
Elizabeth Shah
Volunteer Attorney
Lauren Snow avatar
Lauren Snow
Attorney
Clara Mora avatar
Clara Mora
Supervising Attorney
Masooma Hussain avatar
Masooma Hussain
Supervising Attorney, Domestic Violence and Family Law
Christina Brito avatar
Christina Brito
Attorney
Vanessa Martinez avatar
Vanessa Martinez
Supervising Attorney

Frequent questions about D.C. Volunteer Lawyers Project

How many employees does D.C. Volunteer Lawyers Project have?
D.C. Volunteer Lawyers Project has approximately 11-50 employees.
What is D.C. Volunteer Lawyers Project's industry?
D.C. Volunteer Lawyers Project is involved in the industry of Legal Services.
Where is D.C. Volunteer Lawyers Project's headquarters?
D.C. Volunteer Lawyers Project's headquarters is located in Washington, DC, United States.
What is the website of D.C. Volunteer Lawyers Project?
You may visit their official website at https://dcvlp.org
What's the official twitter of D.C. Volunteer Lawyers Project
The twitter username of D.C. Volunteer Lawyers Project is @dcvlp
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.